Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Lomitas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Lomitas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Lomitas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7809,184
ShkoderAlbania 11,0606,873
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8326,110
SaltaArgentina 495308
San AntonioArgentina 1,8371,142
San LuisArgentina 1,105687
San RafaelArgentina 1,332828
Santa RosaArgentina 1,365849
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 504313
SarmientoArgentina 2,4451,520
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6827,880
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6887,885
SalzburgAustria 10,8846,763
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2248,218
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3488,294
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3368,287
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7614,823
SaveBenin 7,7344,806
Santa CruzBolivia 815506
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,0626,874
SalvadorBrazil 2,6551,650
Santa MariaBrazil 879546
SantaremBrazil 2,5571,589
SantosBrazil 1,448900
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,330826
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2081,372
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,1071,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,133704
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 690429
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6141,003
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0211,877
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2411,392
São PauloBrazil 1,423884
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,380857
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9311,200
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,6731,661
SerrinhaBrazil 2,7001,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7791,106
SobralBrazil 3,1851,979
SoureBrazil 2,9641,842
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2771,415
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,205749
SurubimBrazil 3,2392,013
SadovoBulgaria 11,4717,128
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3197,033
SofiaBulgaria 11,3747,068
SiemreapCambodia 17,95311,156
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6324,743
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6095,971
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8044,850
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5296,543
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0374,994
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6505,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2745,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8605,506
Scott, SkCanada 9,7626,066
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3495,188
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7154,794
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0467,486
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8745,514
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2686,381
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1465,062
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9174,920
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5375,926
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5435,930
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8804,897
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5784,709
SalCape Verde 6,1543,824
SantiagoChile 1,385861
SewellChile 1,409875
ShanghaiChina 19,26311,970
ShantouChina 19,70212,243
ShenyangChina 18,08411,237
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7382,944
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2512,642
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6182,870
SibenikCroatia 10,8736,757
SplitCroatia 10,9016,774
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3747,068
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0916,892
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0043,110
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8853,035
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9573,081
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0143,116
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9723,090
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9063,049
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0183,119
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9263,061
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9723,090
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8753,030
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9783,093
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0303,126
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0493,138
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9013,045
San GabrielEcuador 3,3712,095
SalloumEgypt 11,0406,860
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9636,813
SohagEgypt 11,4157,093
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7177,281
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2813,282
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0111,871
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4137,714
StrasbourgFrance 10,5826,576
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3182,062
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4312,132
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7687,934
SchleswigGermany 11,0396,860
StuttgartGermany 10,6926,644
SamosGreece 11,4487,114
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3047,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1236,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2326,358
SiguiriGuinea 6,8724,270
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3513,325
SzegedHungary 11,2917,017
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0996,897
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4976,523
SagarIndia 15,9079,885
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6089,699
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,22510,083
SemnanIran 13,6708,494
ShahroudIran 13,8198,587
ShirazIran 13,4708,371
ShannonIreland 9,9506,183
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3096,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7746,695
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8616,749
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4776,511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1836,328
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6886,641
SigonellaItaly 10,4746,509
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7484,194
SagaJapan 18,59311,554
SaigoJapan 18,17111,292
SakaiJapan 18,22411,325
SakataJapan 17,53010,893
SapporoJapan 17,15810,662
SaseboJapan 18,64011,583
SendaiJapan 17,49210,869
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,41911,446
ShimonosekiJapan 18,50011,496
ShinjoJapan 17,50610,879
ShionomisakiJapan 18,15611,283
ShirakawaJapan 17,60610,941
ShizuokaJapan 17,86211,100
SumotoJapan 18,17611,295
SuttsuJapan 17,24710,717
SuwaJapan 17,82911,079
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0241,258
SavannakhetLaos 18,23311,330
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8977,393
SiluteLithuania 11,7647,310
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2136,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3487,052
SalimaMalawi 9,8816,140
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,92011,136
SibuMalaysia 17,39810,812
SanMali 7,3784,585
SegouMali 7,2664,515
SikassoMali 7,1764,459
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0837,508
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8923,661
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,32110,763
SainshandMongolia 17,61810,948
SafiMorocco 8,3555,192
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0685,014
SittweMyanmar 17,24510,717
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0866,889
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3857,696
SaiqOman 13,7888,568
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2358,225
SurOman 13,9548,671
SialkotPakistan 15,5819,682
SibbiPakistan 14,9279,276
San Juan BautistaParaguay 409254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,8401,143
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,23611,332
SandomierzPoland 11,5937,204
SniezkaPoland 11,2106,966
SuwalkiPoland 11,8077,337
SzczecinPoland 11,2727,004
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7325,426
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7954,844
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8323,003
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4497,115
Satu MareRomania 11,5537,179
SibiuRomania 11,5567,181
SulinaRomania 11,9497,425
SadrinskRussia 14,3668,927
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4147,714
SalekhardRussia 14,1268,778
SaratovRussia 13,2628,241
SejmcanRussia 15,1199,395
SelagoncyRussia 15,3819,558
Simusir IslandRussia 16,23110,086
SkovorodinoRussia 16,73510,399
SmolenskRussia 12,3917,700
SociRussia 12,6737,875
SortovalaRussia 12,4757,752
SuntarRussia 15,8499,849
SurgutRussia 14,6889,128
SverdlovskRussia 14,1668,803
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5288,407
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7602,958
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7444,813
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3847,695
SingaporeSingapore 16,93610,524
SliacSlovakia 11,3347,043
SeoulSouth Korea 18,41511,443
SineijuSouth Korea 18,24111,335
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2495,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6355,988
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5395,928
SevilleSpain 8,9625,569
SennarSudan 11,0486,865
ShambatSudan 11,0346,857
ShendiSudan 11,1676,940
StenseleSweden 11,9337,415
StockholmSweden 11,7387,294
StorlienSweden 11,6307,227
SundsvallSweden 11,8417,358
SantisSwitzerland 10,6156,596
SongeaTanzania 10,1256,292
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,22211,323
SongkhlaThailand 17,22310,702
Suphan BuriThailand 17,70211,000
Surat ThaniThailand 17,25810,724
SurinThailand 18,02611,202
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6794,772
SokodeTogo 7,6634,762
SfaxTunisia 9,9966,211
SousseTunisia 10,0546,248
SamsunTurkey 12,3377,666
SiirtTurkey 12,7157,901
SivasTurkey 12,3517,675
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3788,935
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8706,133
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4906,519
SarataUkraine 11,9727,439
SarnyUkraine 11,9377,418
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2657,622
SumyUkraine 12,4677,747
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6428,477
SaltoUruguay 791492
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,881
Safford, AzUsa 8,2785,144
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7734,830
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2933,910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7074,789
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Salem, InUsa 7,5604,698
Salem, OrUsa 9,9896,208
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0065,596
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5424,686
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2614,512
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7585,442
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4655,882
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8323,002
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1925,712
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0515,625
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0114,357
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2725,141
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6884,156
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1485,063
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5604,698
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1276,293
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1146,285
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2006,338
Selma, AlUsa 6,9014,288
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4174,609
Seymour, InUsa 7,5604,698
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4234,613
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0445,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2684,517
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3165,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4425,246
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8444,875
Southport, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3954,595
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8476,119
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4555,254
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6954,782
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4668,368
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5145,291
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3645,197
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4364,621
State College, PaUsa 7,4984,659
State University, MsUsa 7,0874,404
State University, NmUsa 8,0014,972
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2504,505
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6825,395
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8964,907
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4055,844
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2875,149
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4924,656
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5144,669
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7454,192
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8776,138
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8444,875
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7074,789
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8849,249
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8412,387
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7002,299
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2592,025
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7754,832
SocotraYemen 13,0438,105
SenangaZambia 8,6645,384
SerenjeZambia 9,4765,889
SeshekeZambia 8,7075,411
SolweziZambia 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -