Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Lomitas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Lomitas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Lomitas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 727452
ReconquistaArgentina 506315
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,001622
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,0831,916
RivadaviaArgentina 242150
RosarioArgentina 914568
RichmondAustralia 12,7337,913
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7078,518
RecifeBrazil 3,2942,047
RemansoBrazil 2,5751,600
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8071,123
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7821,107
Rio NegroBrazil 1,094680
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,253779
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9906,208
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0315,612
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4105,847
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4115,848
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2245,111
RuoqiangChina 16,68510,368
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2312,629
RandersDenmark 11,1726,942
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9843,097
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0353,129
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8623,021
RumipambaEcuador 3,2682,031
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8177,343
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7217,283
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6297,227
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4012,113
RostockGermany 11,1636,937
RhodesGreece 11,4927,142
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8046,714
ReykhólarIceland 10,5456,553
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4326,483
RamsarIran 13,4498,357
RashtIran 13,3648,305
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0486,244
RadicofaniItaly 10,5356,546
Resia PassItaly 10,6656,627
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6566,622
RivoltoItaly 10,7906,705
Rolle PassItaly 10,7236,663
RomeItaly 10,5356,547
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5086,530
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8116,718
RumoiJapan 17,07710,612
RigaLatvia 11,9697,438
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8657,373
RodriguesMauritius 12,2027,582
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,62910,333
RabatMorocco 8,6575,380
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,44610,841
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2435,122
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8056,715
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7096,655
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8546,745
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7266,665
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9466,802
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7336,670
RivasNicaragua 4,8613,021
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9989,320
RebolyRussia 12,5247,783
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7567,927
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7717,936
RagaSudan 10,0276,231
RashadSudan 10,7186,660
RenkSudan 10,8856,764
RumbekSudan 10,3516,432
RanongThailand 17,27410,734
Roi EtThailand 18,11511,257
RizeTurkey 12,6737,875
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5609,048
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0307,475
RomnyUkraine 12,3827,694
RovnoUkraine 11,8817,383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6908,507
RochaUruguay 1,246774
Racine, WiUsa 7,9994,971
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0014,351
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7915,463
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7945,465
Reading, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6245,981
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2005,717
Redding, CaUsa 9,6515,997
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8355,490
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4135,849
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7984,846
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1354,434
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1884,467
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2945,154
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7414,810
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Rockville, InUsa 7,6984,783
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2175,106
Rome, GaUsa 7,0184,361
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8636,129
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9514,941
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2624,513
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -