Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Lomitas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Lomitas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Lomitas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2877,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,85310,473
ParanaArgentina 788490
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 650404
PehuajoArgentina 1,248776
PergaminoArgentina 1,022635
PigeArgentina 1,445898
Pilar ObsArgentina 839522
PosadasArgentina 548341
PresidenciaArgentina 234145
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,279795
Punta IndioArgentina 1,228763
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7088,518
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0039,323
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8434,874
ParakouBenin 7,8224,861
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,0441,891
ParacatuBrazil 1,6481,024
ParanaBrazil 1,9031,182
ParanaguaBrazil 1,218757
ParanaibaBrazil 1,116693
ParintinsBrazil 2,4881,546
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1361,949
Passo FundoBrazil 905562
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,603996
PaulistanaBrazil 2,7671,719
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,9151,812
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2291,385
PeixeBrazil 1,8941,177
PetrolinaBrazil 2,7251,694
PicosBrazil 2,8241,755
PiraiBrazil 1,7131,065
PirenopolisBrazil 1,559969
PompeuBrazil 1,7171,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 553344
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7071,682
Porto UniaoBrazil 970603
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8071,123
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,097682
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0061,246
PosseBrazil 1,8981,180
PlevenBulgaria 11,4987,145
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4587,120
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,89611,120
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4626,501
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6266,603
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0364,993
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9495,561
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0384,995
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0905,649
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6926,023
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5626,563
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0106,842
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3875,833
ParronChile 1,442896
Puerto AysenChile 2,5461,582
Puerto MonttChile 2,1911,361
Punta ArenasChile 3,2632,028
PingbianChina 19,06711,848
PeralesColombia 3,6022,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5132,183
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6672,900
PragueCzech Republic 11,0846,888
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9023,046
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9863,098
PoloDominican Republic 4,8963,042
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0593,144
PichilingueEcuador 3,3172,061
PortoviejoEcuador 3,3892,106
PuyoEcuador 3,1821,978
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6517,240
ParisFrance 10,2766,386
PerpignanFrance 9,9146,161
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4536,496
Port-GentilGabon 7,8944,905
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0902,541
PotsdamGermany 11,1286,915
PatrasGreece 11,0536,868
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2717,004
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5575,939
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5552,830
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9573,080
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1033,171
PecsHungary 11,1496,928
PambanIndia 15,4329,590
PuneIndia 15,2769,493
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,50310,255
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,06010,601
PadovaItaly 10,6816,637
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6656,627
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3886,455
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3756,447
PantelleriaItaly 10,2146,347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5406,550
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1856,329
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5986,586
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6836,639
PiacenzaItaly 10,5066,529
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4836,514
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6566,622
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5126,532
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7106,655
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5156,534
PrizziItaly 10,3766,448
PakseLaos 18,23611,332
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,04310,591
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6757,255
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6657,249
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4459,598
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,0516,867
PatheinMyanmar 17,30910,756
PutaoMyanmar 17,80011,061
PyiMyanmar 17,43510,834
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9188,027
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7426,675
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9843,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0024,972
PohangNorth Korea 18,43611,456
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,31311,380
PadidanPakistan 14,9109,265
PanjgurPakistan 14,5189,022
ParachinarPakistan 15,1709,427
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4208,961
PeshawarPakistan 15,3109,514
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1689,426
PilarParaguay 332207
PiscoPeru 2,0421,269
PiuraPeru 3,0441,892
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6231,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,35111,404
PoznanPoland 11,3587,058
PrzemyslPoland 11,6267,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0805,643
PortalegrePortugal 9,0035,595
Porto Portugal 9,0715,637
PavelecRussia 12,8317,973
PecoraRussia 13,7708,557
PermRussia 13,8828,627
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4809,620
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6617,868
PjatigorskRussia 12,9408,041
PoronajskRussia 16,60210,316
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6057,833
Providenja BayRussia 13,5528,421
PskovRussia 12,2487,611
PodorSenegal 6,7554,197
PopradSlovakia 11,4267,100
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1765,081
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7315,425
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6996,027
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4279,587
Port SudanSudan 11,6587,245
ParamariboSuriname 3,4472,142
PiteňSweden 12,1317,539
PalmyraSyria 12,3037,645
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1085,660
PhetchabunThailand 17,90611,127
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,84311,088
PhraeThailand 17,89511,120
PhuketThailand 17,10310,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,11610,636
Prachin BuriThailand 17,78611,052
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,50410,877
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9282,441
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0176,225
PoltavaUkraine 12,4287,723
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 983611
PradoUruguay 1,206749
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,265786
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Pana, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Paoli, InUsa 7,5604,698
Paris, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8104,232
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8175,479
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6524,755
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7854,838
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0765,018
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7856,081
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8664,888
Perry, OkUsa 7,7584,821
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3414,562
Philo, OhUsa 7,5294,679
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4475,249
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6795,393
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3444,564
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5314,680
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4364,621
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4804,648
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4674,640
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2105,723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2094,479
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1936,334
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0464,378
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4564,633
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1936,334
Portage, WiUsa 8,1705,077
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6654,763
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0096,220
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1575,069
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3714,580
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8526,122
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1554,446
Princeton, InUsa 7,5364,683
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4714,643
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3665,199
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4512,145
PetaukeZambia 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -