Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Lomitas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Lomitas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Lomitas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4488,978
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4595,878
HuamboAngola 8,0545,005
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1599,420
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9737,440
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9747,441
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2848,876
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7784,833
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7157,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7174,796
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7434,812
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8024,849
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6755,391
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7674,826
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Hope, BcCanada 10,1966,336
HaikouChina 18,93811,768
HailarChina 17,28510,741
HamiChina 16,90910,507
HetanChina 16,0379,965
HavanaCuba 5,8013,605
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9223,058
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9773,092
HelwanEgypt 11,5177,156
HurguadaEgypt 11,6257,224
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7576,685
HelsinkiFinland 12,1147,528
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1387,542
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2405,120
HamburgGermany 11,0156,845
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0146,844
HannoverGermany 10,9316,793
HelgolandGermany 10,9266,790
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7546,683
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2066,963
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2066,342
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3417,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6867,262
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6456,615
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7079,760
HaifaIsrael 11,9547,428
HaboroJapan 17,04310,591
HachijojimaJapan 17,82811,079
HachinoheJapan 17,31210,758
HagiJapan 18,43311,454
HakodateJapan 17,28110,738
HamadaJapan 18,35211,404
HamamatsuJapan 17,93011,142
HikoneJapan 18,01811,196
HimejiJapan 18,16511,288
HiradoJapan 18,63911,582
HirooJapan 17,07810,612
HiroshimaJapan 18,35811,408
HitaJapan 18,54311,523
HitoyoshiJapan 18,62811,576
HunLibya 10,1256,292
HomboriMali 7,7834,837
HomalinMyanmar 17,54510,903
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,59110,931
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7526,681
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7396,673
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7076,653
HororataNew Zealand 10,7266,665
HyderabadPakistan 14,9099,265
HuanucoPeru 2,3341,451
HelPoland 11,5777,194
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,02810,582
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4889,003
HatangaRussia 14,6539,106
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8098,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7723,587
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3887,698
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2346,981
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2098,829
HaejuSouth Korea 18,41811,445
HyesanSouth Korea 17,99011,179
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4459,598
HalaibSudan 11,7097,276
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3217,035
HudeibaSudan 11,2546,993
HaparandaSweden 12,2657,621
HarnosandSweden 11,8687,375
HamaSyria 12,1867,572
HassakahSyria 12,5747,814
Hua HinThailand 17,56610,916
HakkariTurkey 12,8627,993
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4606,500
HersonUkraine 12,2057,584
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8987,393
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1634,451
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7274,802
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4124,606
Hart, MiUsa 8,0665,013
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5134,669
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6895,399
Hays, KsUsa 8,1325,053
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Helena, MtUsa 9,4615,879
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7364,807
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9934,346
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0114,357
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4885,274
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3094,542
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8584,262
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6745,390
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3484,566
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8304,866
Holly, CoUsa 8,2025,097
Homer, AkUsa 12,4087,710
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4034,601
Horton, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6895,399
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Houma, LaUsa 6,8414,251
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1204,425
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3774,584
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1544,445
Huron, SdUsa 8,5825,333
HanoiVietnam 18,56911,539
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,96711,165
HarareZimbabwe 9,3525,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -