Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Lomitas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Lomitas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Lomitas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3005,779
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4235,855
DavisAntarctica 9,1115,662
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2159,455
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7039,758
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2509,476
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9708,060
DhakaBangladesh 17,08410,616
D’UccleBelgium 10,5216,538
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8961,178
DiamantinoBrazil 1,224761
DouradosBrazil 649403
DoualaCameroon 8,2255,111
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3385,181
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2725,762
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2255,111
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4166,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2675,137
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8755,515
DuianChina 17,60810,942
DubrovnikCroatia 10,9806,823
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9157,404
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0713,151
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9343,066
DabaaEgypt 11,3057,025
DakhlaEgypt 11,1196,909
DijonFrance 10,3456,429
DresdenGermany 11,1066,901
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6317,228
DebrecenHungary 11,4507,115
DalatangiIceland 10,7766,696
DaltonganjIndia 16,44410,219
DarbhangaIndia 16,65510,349
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,55310,908
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,56310,914
DumkaIndia 16,76710,419
DwarkaIndia 14,9069,263
DezfulIran 13,1478,170
DublinIreland 10,1356,298
DecimomannuItaly 10,1326,296
DobbiacoItaly 10,7756,696
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9784,336
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9877,449
DagorettiKenya 10,6886,642
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0947,515
DedzaMalawi 9,8236,104
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,51110,882
DashbalbarMongolia 17,21810,699
DaweiMyanmar 17,50410,877
De BiltNetherlands 10,6506,618
De KooyNetherlands 10,6786,636
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6796,636
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7176,659
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7236,664
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6446,614
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2346,981
DalbandinPakistan 14,5829,062
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2389,469
DirPakistan 15,3329,527
DroshPakistan 15,3259,523
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,05211,839
DohaQatar 13,2568,237
DorohoiRomania 11,8047,335
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1168,772
DudinkaRussia 14,5879,064
DzardzanRussia 15,1099,389
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1518,172
DakarSenegal 6,4073,982
DaruSierra Leone 6,4984,038
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8055,471
DamazinSudan 11,0466,864
DongolaSudan 10,9876,828
DamascusSyria 12,1087,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1097,525
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4887,760
DusanbeTajikistan 15,0439,348
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6676,629
DjerbaTunisia 9,9406,177
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5657,808
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4896,518
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2776,386
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4337,726
DonetskUkraine 12,6237,844
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6228,465
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0344,371
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4644,638
Danville, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8854,279
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8846,142
David City, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5834,712
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7796,077
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0015,593
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5604,698
Delphine, InUsa 7,7984,846
Denton, MdUsa 7,2624,513
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5125,289
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1145,042
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9345,552
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7065,410
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8014,848
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3214,549
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3935,837
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Dover, DeUsa 7,2624,513
Dover, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0765,019
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5645,322
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Durham, NhUsa 7,6034,725
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -