Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Lomitas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Lomitas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Lomitas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7239,149
ChlefAlgeria 9,3815,830
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7756,074
CeresArgentina 592368
ChamicalArgentina 844525
ChepesArgentina 945587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4251,507
ConcordiaArgentina 776482
CórdobaArgentina 818508
Cordoba ObsArgentina 824512
CorrientesArgentina 356221
CairnsAustralia 14,5829,062
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6437,856
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4678,990
CedunaAustralia 13,5178,399
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4798,998
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1668,181
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0029,323
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9228,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7538,546
ChittagongBangladesh 17,19610,685
CharnocksBarbados 4,2012,611
CotonouBenin 7,6334,743
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0411,268
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8951,178
CabroboBrazil 2,8841,792
CaceresBrazil 1,008626
CaetiteBrazil 2,2221,381
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2682,030
Campo GrandeBrazil 774481
Campo MouraoBrazil 835519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,542958
Campos SalesBrazil 2,9141,811
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4671,533
CaparaoBrazil 1,9751,227
CapinopolisBrazil 1,319820
CaratingaBrazil 1,9721,225
CaravelasBrazil 2,3401,454
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1011,305
CarolinaBrazil 2,3821,480
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,069664
CataguasesBrazil 1,8651,159
CatalaoBrazil 1,494928
CatanduvaBrazil 1,254779
CaxiasBrazil 2,8731,785
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,054655
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4192,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8051,122
ChapecoBrazil 841522
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,455904
CipoBrazil 2,7761,725
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1871,359
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8771,166
CordeiroBrazil 1,8821,169
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0761,290
CorumbaBrazil 701436
CoximBrazil 915568
CrateusBrazil 3,0401,889
CuiabaBrazil 1,119695
CuritibaBrazil 1,142710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9156,161
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0286,853
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1586,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5735,949
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6747,254
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9116,781
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7255,422
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1025,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8924,904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8984,908
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9884,964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1406,301
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9125,538
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7085,411
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7786,076
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5137,155
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6036,589
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9946,211
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4055,223
Comox, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8826,762
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0816,264
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8626,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8956,149
ChicoChile 2,6261,632
ChillanChile 1,7141,065
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7931,114
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,016631
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5801,603
Curico-General FreireChile 1,533953
ChangchunChina 17,81711,072
ChangduChina 17,71911,011
ChangshaChina 19,25011,962
ChengduChina 18,35911,409
ChongqingChina 18,63511,580
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8522,394
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8616,749
CamagueyCuba 5,4583,391
CasablancaCuba 5,8173,615
ChebCzech Republic 10,9656,814
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2677,001
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0313,127
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9703,089
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9783,094
CanarEcuador 3,1531,959
CairoEgypt 11,5327,166
CaenFrance 10,1386,300
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1106,282
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4022,114
CocobeachGabon 8,0625,010
CologneGermany 10,6856,640
ChiosGreece 11,4137,092
CorfuGreece 10,9736,819
ConakryGuinea 6,3593,951
CatacamasHonduras 5,1913,226
CholutecaHonduras 5,1173,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7049,759
CherrapunjiIndia 17,22910,706
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,22910,706
ChahbaharIran 14,1398,786
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0266,230
ClonesIreland 10,1476,306
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0876,268
CorkIreland 9,9096,157
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9056,155
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1326,296
CameriItaly 10,4716,507
CampobassoItaly 10,6726,631
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2206,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1586,312
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1186,287
Cape MeleItaly 10,3466,429
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6386,611
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4896,518
CerviaItaly 10,6446,615
CiampinoItaly 10,5346,546
Cimone MountainItaly 10,5326,545
Cisa PassItaly 10,4956,522
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4926,520
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7596,686
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4536,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7236,664
ChibaJapan 17,69310,995
ChichibuJapan 17,75611,034
ChichijimaJapan 17,72511,014
ChoshiJapan 17,62510,953
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0967,516
ChilekaMalawi 9,8276,107
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7776,076
ChitipaMalawi 9,9426,178
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6694,766
ComitanMexico 5,6943,538
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0739,988
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,38010,800
ChoirMongolia 17,39910,812
CasablancaMorocco 8,5595,319
ChindeMozambique 9,8336,110
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,04810,594
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6436,614
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8706,755
CondegaNicaragua 5,0763,154
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,71010,384
ChejuNorth Korea 18,81711,693
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,35011,403
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,49511,493
ChhorPakistan 15,0479,350
ChitralPakistan 15,3299,525
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 609379
ConcepcionParaguay 351218
CajamarcaPeru 2,7271,694
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7601,715
ChiclayoPeru 2,8571,775
ChimbotePeru 2,5701,597
CuzcoPeru 1,7201,069
CzestochowaPoland 11,4277,101
CoimbraPortugal 9,0115,600
CalafatRomania 11,3977,082
CeahlauRomania 11,7387,294
ClujRomania 11,5597,183
ConstantaRomania 11,8337,353
CraiovaRomania 11,4807,134
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0678,741
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2758,871
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4368,971
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7088,518
Cape UelenRussia 13,3688,307
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,96410,542
CaraRussia 16,43310,212
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8548,609
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2258,839
ChitaRussia 16,93410,523
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,92910,520
CokurdahRussia 14,5949,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,41510,201
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5594,697
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,99511,182
CaceresSpain 9,0865,646
CadizSpain 8,8715,513
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2085,722
CordobaSpain 9,0645,633
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3699,550
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,95311,156
ChanthaburiThailand 17,75311,032
Chiang MaiThailand 17,80511,064
Chiang RaiThailand 17,94011,148
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,70711,003
ChumphonThailand 17,35910,787
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5047,149
CorumTurkey 12,2067,585
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5979,071
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8079,202
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1316,296
CernovcyUkraine 11,7847,323
ChernigovUkraine 12,2527,613
CarrascoUruguay 1,210752
ColoniaUruguay 1,118695
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7372,943
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4854,651
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2624,513
Camden, ScUsa 6,8744,272
Canton, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4005,220
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8524,258
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9934,967
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Casper, WyUsa 8,8635,508
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1276,293
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4024,600
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0214,363
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7204,176
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7284,181
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3474,566
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2314,493
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1304,431
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7334,806
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9114,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2895,151
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6265,360
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9044,911
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5975,964
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6334,743
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5184,672
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5234,675
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Clark, SdUsa 8,6295,362
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2754,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3974,597
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1335,054
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6724,768
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9968,076
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8304,866
College Park, MdUsa 7,2834,525
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4235,234
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7924,842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8734,271
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Columbus, InUsa 7,5604,698
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7494,816
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5564,696
Conception, MoUsa 8,0294,990
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1145,042
Conway, ArUsa 7,4184,609
Conway, ScUsa 6,8114,232
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Corning, ArUsa 7,4674,640
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7434,812
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0494,380
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3754,583
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6534,756
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9836,204
Covington, LaUsa 6,9404,313
Covington, TnUsa 7,4234,613
Crete, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1395,679
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2778,872
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2778,872
CaracasVenezuela 3,9732,469
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6672,279
CoroVenezuela 4,1362,570
ChipataZambia 9,6956,024
ChomaZambia 9,0055,596
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3915,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -